Breaking news
  1. Mohammed Sameer’s Interview
  2. BPL offers
  3. Awad khan’s Interview
  4. Charu Sharma coming to Bahrain to conduct cricket quiz finals on 25th Jan
  5. Talk with Junaid Aziz Niazi

Awan Warriors Vs Intex Lions

Bahrain Premier League February 16, 2018 - 8:00 AM
Isa Town Cricket Ground

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch DayFull Time
February 16, 20188:00 AMBahrain Premier League2018Friday240'

Results

TeamSixRunsWickets LostOvers4NBOUTOutcome
AW051730620110306Win
IL003152062013006Loss

AW

BattingPositionB4s6sRun
Imran bAll Rounder05010111
Mohammed YaqoobBatsman, Bowler030000
FiazBatsman25030136
GaminiBatsman030002
Mohammad AshrafBatsman1201008
Mohammad Sajid khanAll Rounder06010116
QAMARAll Rounder, Bowler1202017
YasserWicket Keeper56030274
Total 122115164
BowlingPositionOMRW
Imran bAll Rounder0404101
KhurramAll Rounder0403301
Majid razAll Rounder0402302
Mohammed YaqoobBatsman, Bowler0402701
QAMARAll Rounder, Bowler0402601
Total 2001506

IL

BattingPositionB4s6sRun
Ajay Kumar CWicket Keeper1701013
Anasim KhanAll Rounder1001013
Faisal NazeerWicket Keeper1101011
Imran JavedAll Rounder13010119
Mohammad ImranBatsman0802013
Mohammad Tahir DarAll Rounder28050143
Prashant KurupWicket Keeper22010118
Wasif IqbalBatsman0901014
Total 118133144
BowlingPositionOMRW
Anasim KhanAll Rounder040410
Imran JavedAll Rounder0401902
Mohammad Tahir DarAll Rounder0403402
Junaid Aziz NiaziBowler0404301
Rizwan JavedAll Rounder0402501
Total 2001626
B
122
118
4s
11
13
6s
5
3
O
20
20
M
0
0
R
150
162
W
6
6
Run
164
144

KO KO FT